Welsh Cup 2018-19

Football – FAW Welsh Cup – Final – Aberystwyth Town v Connahs Quay Nomads
Welsh Cup

Sgorio

Thursday, 9 Jul 2015, 11:46

Connah’s Quay are the Welsh Cup 2017/18 winners.

Second Qualifying Round

North
Aberffraw v Rhostyllen
Cefn Albion v FC Queens Park
Dyffryn Nantlle v Mynydd Llandegai
Greenfield v Llandudno Amateurs
Holyhead Town v Llanberis
Lex XI v Corwen
Llandudno Albion v Llanrug United
Llandyrnog United v Rhydymwyn
Llangefni Town v Saltney Town
Llanrwst United v Brickfield Rangers
Llanuwchllyn v Hawarden Rangers
Llay Welfare v FC Nomads
Meliden v Penycae/Offa Athletic
Mold Alex v Chirk AAA
Penmaenmawr Phoenix v New Brighton Villa
Penrhyndeudraeth v Coedpoeth United
Prestatyn Sports v Pwllheli
Rhos Aelwyd v Brymbo
St Asaph City v Barmouth & Dyffryn

Central
Berriew v Builth Wells
Bow Street v Borth United
Brecon Corries v Abermule
Caersws v Tywyn Bryncrug
Llandrindod Wells v Four Crosses
Llanfair United v Aberaeron
Machynlleth v Dolgellau
Radnor Valley v Carno
Welshpool Town v Llanidloes Town

South
Aber Valley v Trefelin BGC
Aberbargoed Buds v Bridgend Street
AFC Llwydcoed v Blaenrhondda
Caerau Ely v Trethomas Bluebirds
Caldicot Town v Merthyr Saints
Cardiff Draconians v Sully Sports
Cefn Cribbwr v Pontyclun
Cornelly United v Chepstow Town
Croesyceiliog v Ynysddu Welfare
Cwmbran Town v Newport Civil Service
Dinas Powys v Pill YMCA
Monmouth Town v Wattsville
Panteg v Penrhiwceiber Cons Ath
Pencoed Athletic v Newport City
Penydarren BGC v Garden Village
Pontardawe Town v Penlan Club
Risca United v Treharris Ath Western
STM Sports v Glynneath Town
Swansea University v Abergavenny Town
West End v Aberdare Town

Qualifying Round 1

South East
Rogerstone AFC 1-5 Sully Sports
Cardiff Corinthians v Wattsville FC
Newport Civil Service 9-1 Pontlottyn FC
Trethomas Bluebirds 3-1 St Albans
Treforest FC 0-3 Panteg AFC
Tredegar Town 3-3 Cwmbran Town – Cwmbran win 7-6 on pens.
Penydarren BGC 7-4 Blaenavon Blues
Treharris Athletic Western 8-1 Aberystwyth Exiles
Pill YMCA 4-3 Ely Rangers
Newport Corinthians 1-4 Cardiff Draconians
Aber Valley 3-2 Canton Liberal
Ynysddu Welfare 2-1 Machen
Chepstow Town 6-0 Fairwater FC
Newport City 5-0 Brecon Northcote
Brecon Corries 2-0 Clwb Cymric
Merthyr Saints 2-2 Treowen Stars – Merthyr win 6-5 on pens.
South West
Cornelly United 3-2 Trebanog FC
Baglan Dragons 1-2 Penrhiwceiber Cons
Pencoed Athletic Amateur 3-0 AFC Porth
Porthcawl Town 0-4 Trefelin BGC
Blaenrhondda 2-2 Penrhiwceiber Rangers – Blaenrhondda win 7-6 on pens.
Newcastle Emlyn 1-4 Glynneath Town
Caerau FC 1-1Pontyclun – Pontyclun win 10-9 on pens.
Penlan Club 8-2 Ferndale BGC
Ynysygerwn 2-3 Cefn Cribwr

Central
Llansantffraid Village 1-3 Builth Wells
Abermule FC 3-2 Rhayader Town
Montgomery Town 2-3 Machynlleth
Four Crosses FC 5-0 Waterloo Rovers
Borth United 2-0 Presteigne St Andrews
Dolgellau Athletic 5-0 Churchstoke

North West
Prestatyn Sports v Pentraeth
Amlwch Town 0-6 Llandudno Amateurs
Bodedern Athletic 1-2 Aberffraw
Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 2-0 Gaerwen
Glantraeth 4-6 Penmaenmawr Phoenix
Holyhead Town 3-2 Menai Bridge Tigers
Pwllheli 3-3 Llannefydd – Pwllheli win 4-1 on pens.
Trearddur Bay United v Meliden

North East
Rhydymwyn 4-3- Llangollen Town
Rhosllanerchrugog 0-4 Rhos Aelwyd
Castell Alun Colts 0-5 Llay Welfare
Cefn Mawr Rangers 1-5 Coedpoeth United
Mynydd Isa Spartans 1-4 Brymbo FC
Plas Madoc FC 1-2 New Brighton Villa
Penycae v Offa Athletic