Welsh Cup 2014-15

YSN Cwpan Cymru
Welsh Cup

Sgorio

Saturday, 20 Sep 2014, 09:54

Final

The New Saints 2-0 Newtown

Played at Latham Park, Newtown

Semi Final

Airbus UK 2-4 The New Saints
Rhyl 1-2 Newtown

Quarter Final

Aberystwyth 1-1 Airbus UK (Airbus UK win 4-2 on pens)
Bangor 1-2 Newtown
Carmarthen 1-2 Rhyl
gap Connah’s Quay 0-1 The New Saints

Fourth Round

Bangor City 3-0 Conwy Borough
Caerau Ely 0-4 Carmarthen Town (aet)
Caersws 2-3 Newtown
Cardiff Met University 1-4 Airbus UK
Gap Connah’s Quay 2-2 Bala Town (gap Connah’s Quay win 4-2 on pens)
Holywell Town 0-0 Aberystwyth Town (Aberystwyth win 3-2 on pens)
Llanrhaeadr Ym Mochnant 2-4 Rhyl
The New Saints 3-0 Gresford Athletic

(matches to be played 7/8 February)

Third Round

Club of the Round: Airbus UK 5-0 Haverfordwest
Game of the Round: gap Connah’s Quay 5-3 Monmouth
Shock of the Round: Cardiff Met 4-1 Prestatyn

Afan Lido 0-3 Llanrhaeadr
Airbus UK 5-0 Haverfordwest
Bala Town 2-1 Port Talbot
Bangor 1-0 Garden Village
Buckley 0-1 Holywell
Caernarfon 2-3 The New Saints
Cardiff Met 4-1 Prestatyn
Cefn Druids 1-5 Aberystwyth
Conwy 4-3 Briton Ferry Llansawel
gap Connah’s Quay 5-3 Monmouth
Gresford 5-0 St Asaph
Newtown 2-0 FC Nomads of Connah’s Quay
Penrhyncoch 0-5 Caerau Ely
Rhyl 2-1 Goetre Utd
Tiger Bay 0-4 Caersws
Undy Athletic 2-4 Carmarthen

Second Round

Club of the Round: Buckley 6-0 Waterloo
Game of the Round: Ammanford 2-3 Cardiff Met
Shock of the Round: Llanidloes 0-2 Penrhyncoch

Northern Section
Brickfield 1-2 Llanrhaeadr (a.e.t)
Buckley 6-0 Waterloo
Caernarfon 1-0 Guilsfield
Conwy 5-0 Denbigh
FC Nomads of Connah’s Quay 5-2 Llangollen
Gresford 2-1 Llanfair
Llanberis 0-3 Caersws
Llanidloes 0-2 Penrhyncoch
Mold Alexandra 0-1 Holywell
St Asaph 1-0 Meliden

Southern Section
Afan Lido 4-1 Marshfield
Ammanford 2-3 Cardiff Met
Briton Ferry Llansawel 5-1 Aberdare
Cornelly United 1-5 Goytre United
Cwmbrân Celtic 0-2 Caerau Trelai
Dynamo Aber 2-3 Tiger Bay
Haverfordwest County 2-1 Rhayader
Monmouth 3-1 Penybont
Risca United 1-2 Garden Village
Undy Athletic 2-0 Albion Rovers

(Games to be played on 7/8 November)

First Round

Club of the Round: Garden Village 9-0 AFC Porth
Game of the Round: Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 5-5 Llanberis (Llanberis win 4-2 on pens)
Shock of the Round: Tata Steel 1-1 Marshfield (Marshfield win 3-1 on pens)

Northern Section
Caernarfon 4-0 Porthmadog
Caersws 1-0 Llandudno
Carno 0-1 Rhayader
Coedpoeth 0-3 Denbigh
Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 5-5 Llanberis (Llanberis win 4-2 on pens)
Guilsfield 3-1 Penycae
Holyhead Hotspur 0-2 Conwy
Holywell 4-2 Hay St Mary
Kerry 1-2 Brickfield
Llandrindod 2-3 Llangollen (a.e.t)
Llangefni 3-6 St Asaph
Llanidloes 4-0 Gaerwen
Llanrhaeadr 4-2 Glan Conwy
Llay Welfare 1-3 Gresford
Mold Alexandra 4-0 Welshpool
Nomads of Connah’s Quay 1-0 Brynford (a.e.t)
Penrhyncoch 2-1 Flint Town (a.e.t)
Penrhyndeudraeth 2-3 Llanfair (a.e.t)
Rhydymwyn 0-3 Meliden
Ruthin 2-3 Buckley
Waterloo 2-1 Llanuwchllyn

Southern Section
Aberdare 4-2 Barry Town (a.e.t)
Afan Lido 4-0 Chepstow
Albion Rovers 3-1 Cardiff Corinthians
Ammanford 5-2 Sully Sports
Briton Ferry Llansawel 4-1 Aberbargoed
Cambrian & Clydach 0-2 Undy Athletic
Canton Liberal 1-2 Risca
Cardiff Met 9-0 Llwydcoed
Cornelly 1-0 Pontardawe
Cwmbrân Celtic 2-1 Llanelli
Dinas Powys 0-1 Penybont (a.e.t)
Dynamo Aber 4-2 Butetown
Garden Village 9-0 AFC Porth
Goytre 0-4 Goytre Utd
Monmouth 3-0 Ton Pentre
STM Sports 0-2 Haverfordwest County
Taffs Well 0-3 Caerau Ely
Tata Steel 1-1 Marshfield (Marshfield win 3-1 on pens)
Tiger Bay 3-2 Trefelin

(Games to be played on 4 October)

Qualifying Round 2

Club of the Round: Undy Athletic 8-1 Malpas
Game of the Round: West End 3-5 Llwydcoed (a.e.t)
Shock of the Round: Pwllheli 1-4 St Asaph

Northern Section

Brynford 4-0 Greenfield
Corwen 1-1 Gaerwen (a.e.t)
Dyffryn Nantlle Vale 1-0 Trearddur Bay
Glan Conwy 1-0 Hawarden
Glantraeth 2-4 Nomads of Connah’s Quay
Gwalchmai 2-3 Brickfield
Kinmel Bay 2-4 Gresford
Llanberis 5-3 Llanerch-Ym-Medd
Llangefni 3-1 Llandyrnog (a.e.t)
Llangollen 3-0 Llanrwst
Llanrug 1-3 Coedpoeth
Penmaenmawr 0-3 Llay Welfare
Meliden v Bodedern (Bodedern withdraw from the competition)
Pwllheli 1-4 St Asaph
Rhos Aelwyd 1-3 Llanuwchllyn
Ruthin 3-2 Chirk
Saltney 1-2 Penrhyndeudraeth

Mid-Wales Section

Berriew 0-1 Penrhyncoch (a.e.t)
Bow Street 1-2 Waterloo
Carno 2-1 Llansantffraid (a.e.t)
Hay St Mary 5-0 Barmouth & Dyffryn
Kerry 3-2 Aberaeron
Llanfair 3-1 Knighton
Llanrhaeadr 3-0 Presteigne St Andrews
Tywyn Bryncrug 2-3 Welshpool

Southern Section

Albion Rovers 3-2 Pontyclun
Barry Town 5-2 Ystradgynlais
Bettws 0-1 Cardiff Corinthians
Blaenavon Blues 0-2 Cwmbran
Caerleon 0-4 Dinas Powys
Canton Liberal 3-1 Cwmaman Inst
Chepstown 3-0 Bridgend St
Cwm Rhondda 2-5 Tiger Bay
Cwm Welfare 1-2 Cornelly Utd
Cwmamman Utd 1-2 Ammanford (a.e.t)
Dynamo Aber 3-1 Newport YMCA
Ely Rangers 3-5 Aberbargoed
Llanelli 2-0 Caldicot
Marshfield 3-0 Croesyceiliog
Penrhiwceibr 2-3 Sully Sports
Risca 5-1 Treowen Stars
Tata Steel 3-0 Caerau
Tredegar 0-1 Butetown
Trefelin 3-2 Rhoose
Treharris 1-4 STM Sports
Undy Athletic 8-1 Malpas
West End 3-5 Llwydcoed (a.e.t)

(Games to be played on 13 September)

Qualifying Round 1

Club of the Round: Cwm Rhondda 10-0 Trelewis Welfare
Game of the Round: Penrhiwceiber 5-6 Canton Liberal (a.e.t)
Shock of the Round: Llandudno Junction 3-4 Llanerch-Ym-Medd (a.e.t)

Northern Section

Amlwch 1-2 Trearddur Bay
Brickfield 2-1 Brymbo
Caerwys 2-4 Llangollen
Castell Alun Colts 1-3 Greenfield
Flint Mountain 2-6 Brynford Utd
Gaerwen 6-2 Llanllyfni
Halkyn 2-6 Coedpoeth
Lex Glyndwr 0-2 Llandyrnog
Llandudno Junction 3-4 Llanerch-Ym-Medd (a.e.t)
Llangefni 3-2 Llanystumdwy
Mynydd Llandegai 1-2 Pwllheli
Nefyn 1-4 Dyffryn Nantlle
Penmaenmawr 2-1 Pentraeth
Penrhyndeudraeth 6-4 Llanfairpwll
Queens Park 3-4 FC Nomads of Connah’s Quay
St Asaph 8-1 New Brighton Villa
Talysarn Celts 1-4 Kinmel Bay
Venture v Meliden (Venture withdraw from the competition)

Mid-Wales Section

Builth Wells 0-1 Kerry
Four Crosses 2-4 Welshpool
Hay St Mary 7-2 Borth Utd
Knighton 2-1 Machynlleth
Montgomery 1-2 Llanuwchllyn
Presteigne St Andrews 4-3 Newbridge

Southern Section

Aber Valley YMCA 3-5 Tiger Bay
Albion Rovers 4-2 Cwmbrân
Ammanford 3-2 Trostre (a.e.t)
Bettws 3-0 Ynysgwern
Bridgend Street 5-4 Llantwit Fardre (a.e.t)
Butetown 4-2 Carnetown
Caerau 3-3 Treforest (Caerau won 4-1 on pens)
Cwm Rhondda 10-0 Trelewis Welfare
Cwm Welfare 6-0 Cardiff Grange Harlequins
Ebbw Vale 3-4 Marshfield
FC Tredegar 0-2 Newport YMCA
Garw 3-3 Cornelly Utd (Cornelly won 8-7 on pens)
Kenfig Hill 0-3 Trefelin
Llantwit Major 1-2 Cardiff Corinthians
Lliswerry 1-2 Risca Utd
Malpas Utd 3-2 Llanwern
Merthyr Saints 0-1 Cwmaman Inst
Newcastle Emlyn 1-2 Llanelli
Newport Civil Service 3-4 Dynamo Aber
Penrhiwceiber 5-6 Canton Liberal (w.a.y)
Penrhiwfer 1-1 Dinas Powys (Dinas Powys won 3-1 on pens)
Pontyclun 1-1 Sporting Marvels (Pontyclun won 4-3 on pens)
Porthcawl 1-2 Cwmamman Utd
Rhoose 7-2 Cardiff Hibs
Splott 0-8 Barry Town
STM Sports 3-2 Pontypridd
Sully Sports 10-1 Llanharri
Tredegar Town 2-0 Cefn Fforest
Treharris Athletic 2-1 Aberfan (w.a.y)
Treowen Stars 5-1 Trethomas
Ynysddu Welfare 0-1 Blaenavon Blues
Ystradgynlais 4-2 Dafen Welfare

(Games to be played on 30 August)